Clay County Phone Listing Web  --  Supervisor of Elections Web
State Stats For the 2012 Election

Home    Return     If an error is found plz contact Me HERE

County Information
Commissioners Terms are 4 years

 

  District 5_Gayward Hendry Cropped Photo
Clay Commissioner, Dist. 1
Mike Cella (R)
GCS (904) 284-6394
OP (904) 269-6394
Cell: (904) 234-4630
Email  term 2020

Map
Clay Commissioner, Dist. 2  Wayne Bola (R)
Phone: (904) 278-4701
Cell: (904) 610-8284
Email term 2020
Map
Chairman
Clay Commissioner, Dist. 3
Diane Hutchings (R)
Cell:  (904) 657-1594
Email
Map
Vice Chair
Clay Commissioner, Dist. 4   Gavin Rollins (R)
GCS: (904) 284-6384
OP (904) 269-6384
Email term 2020
Map
Clay Commissioner, Dist. 5
Gayward Hendry
GCS (904) 269-6385
OP (904) 269-6385

Cell: (904) 673-8892
Email term 2020
Map

Commissioners Direct line  -  284/269-6376   -   To e-mail all Commissioners


Jimmie Weeks
Clay County  Tax Collector
 

Main Green Cove Springs Location
County Administration Building 
U.S. Highway 17 
Main Tax Office:
477 Houston Street
PO Box 218
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
(904) 284/269-6320

Email
Tax Office
Branch Locations:

Bear Run:
541-5337

Keystone Heights:
473-4899

Park Avenue:
269-1400
 
Things to do:

Pay Property Taxes
Renew Your Vehicle Registration
Purchase Hunting & Fishing Licenses
Search Our Tax Database
Home    Return    Top


Roger A, Suggs
Property Appriaser
Clay County, Florida

Main Green Cove Springs Location
County Administration Building 
U.S. Highway 17, Second Floor 

Orange Park number: 904-529-5332
Main Office Location:
477 Houston Street
Green Cove Springs, FL 
32043-0038

Address
Clay County Property Appraiser's Office
Post Office Box 38
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043-0038

Phone (904)284/269-6305 - (352) 473-3711
Fax: (904) 284-2923

Contact Us
Things to do:
 
General List of Ad Valorem Tax Exemptions and Reductions
(Click Here)


Foreclosure Listing!
(Click Here)

File for a Homestead Exemption
(Click Here)
Home    Return    Top

 -----
The Orange Park Operations Center
is located at 212 Blanding Boulevard,
Orange Park, Florida
Main phone is 213-6600
CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE

Contacts Web Page
 
-----
H
eadquarters Building
located at 901 North Orange Avenue
Green Cove Springs. Florida
Main phone is 264-6512
SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS

  Map of Voting Districts    -    General County Info   -   Contacts at Board of County Commissioners


Clay County School Board
School Board Terms are 4 Years
Common Core is Progressive Propaganda and is an attempt Federal Take Over of Schools

District 1 - 2014
Janice Kerekes

1794 Southlake Drive
Middleburg, FL 32068
Phone: 904-571-9618

-- She pushed for appointed Superintendant

Her supporters and her son have physically harassed her opponents in 2014


Replace her in 2018 with
 
District 2 - 2012 **
Carol Studdard
965 Sandpiper Lane
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: 904-264-9649

Displays socialist tendencies in her decisions

Replace her in 2016

Carla Cran
Bryan Christopher Campbell
 
District 3 - 2014
Betsy Condon

www.BetsyCondon.com
(352) 672-0828
Betsy@BetsyCondon.com

Known Conservative
Against Common Core

Won seat 2014 election


Keep Her Forever
District 4 - 2012 **
Johnna McKinnon
602 Chivas Court
Orange Park, Florida 32073
Phone: 904-610-1080

Stanch Conservative;
Good for the kids and country.  Against Common Core


Keep her forever
 
District 5 - 2014
Ashley Gilhousen
550 Pin Oak Cir.
Green Cove Springs,
FL 32043
904-716-269
ashley.gilhousen@yahoo.com

Conservative against
Common Core


Keep her forever

Sheryl Fulks 904-940-5850; CDD for:
The Crossings at Fleming Island; Middle Village; South Village;Double Branch; Rollings Hills; Pine Ridge Plantation; Ridgewood Trails
Karen Ellis 954-603-0034; CDD for: Fleming Island Plantation; Magnolia West
Finance Departmen 813-933-5571: CDD for: Two Creeks

CLAY COUNTY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, PO Box 278, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 1 Leon Carter (904) 269-6355
Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 2 Skylar Zander (904) 269-6355
Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 3 Thomas J. Sonke (904) 269-6355
Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 4 Wesley F. "Wes" Taylor (904) 269-6355
Soil & Water Conservation District, Seat 5 Brian H. Graham (904) 269-6355





Seminole,


and portions of

 Bradford,
 

 
 

St. Johns River WMD

P.O. Box 1429
Palatka, FL   32178-1429
386/329-4500
800/451-7106
Area 1: (p)Baker, Nassau,  W. Leonard Wood, Fernandina Beach
Area 2: Clay,
Duval, St. Johns, Flagler,
(p)Putnam
(p)Volusia,
George W. Robbins, Treasurer, Jacksonville
Area 3: (p)Alachua,
(p)Marion,
(p)Lake,
(p)Orange,
Fred N. Roberts Jr., Secretary, Ocala
Area 4: Indian River,
(p)Osceola,
(p)Orange,
(p)Okeechobee,
Charles “Chuck” Drake, Orlando
Area 5:
Map
(p)Brevard, 
(p)Indian River,
(p)Volusia,
Douglas C. Bournique, Vero Beach
At Large:   Douglas Burnett, St. Augustine
At Large:   Lad Daniels, Jacksonville
At Large:   Maryam H. Ghyabi, Vice chairman, Ormond Beach
At Large:   John A. Miklos, Chairman Orlando
     

floridas water governing board representation map


https://www.clayelections.com/portals/clay/documents/PDF/ElectHist/Gen16PreliminarySummaryResults.pdf

MISCELLANEOUS NOTES and INFORMATION
Home       Top
20171013:  Called the commissioners comon number 284/269-6376 and was switched to someone where I complained that there has been two pickup on Holly Ridge but no pickup for Moody Ave in our area.
 

Home    Back